Hermoso Depto En El Centro De Mar Del Plata
To enjoy your vacation in Mar del Plata, stay at Hermoso Depto En El Centro De Mar Del Plata apartment, which is only 14 minutes' walk from the Casino Central and merely 1.3 km from Bristol Beach.
The apartment is located right around the corner from Mitre Square. The centre of Mar del Plata is reachable within a 5-minute walking distance. The Balneario Alfonsina La Perla is just 1.2 km from this apartment.
Enhancing your comfort, a bidet and a separate toilet can be found at the accommodation. Furthermore, a hair dryer and bath sheets is available.
For those who want to cook their own meals, the apartment provides self-catering options such as a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. The nearest bus stop to Hermoso Depto En El Centro De Mar Del Plata apartment is Plaza San Martin, which is nearly a 10-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Plaza Mitre266 km
- Paseo Adolfo Davila3982 km
- Instituto Unzue3604 km
- Teatro El Galpon de las Artes888 km
- Edificio Palacio Eden1568 km
- Puerto Mar del Plata3114 km
- National University of Mar del Plata1680 km
- Capilla Divino Rostro2514 km
- Museo historico municipal Roberto Barilli2318 km
- Museo de la Fuerza de Submarinos3894 km
- Airports
- Astor Piazzolla International9 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Hermoso Depto En El Centro De Mar Del Plata apartment?
Guests of Hermoso Depto En El Centro De Mar Del Plata apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Casino Central, placed merely 1.1 km away. Other sights are Balneario Alfonsina LA PERLA (1.2 km) as well as Bristol Beach (1.3 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Hermoso Depto En El Centro De Mar Del Plata apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Hermoso Depto En El Centro De Mar Del Plata apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Hermoso Depto En El Centro De Mar Del Plata apartment?
A stay at Hermoso Depto En El Centro De Mar Del Plata apartment begins at $36. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:30, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Hermoso Depto En El Centro De Mar Del Plata apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Pueblo Galpon de Cervezas, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Argentinean dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from Hermoso Depto En El Centro De Mar Del Plata apartment. Additionally, they can try out La Campina, which specializes in Argentinean dishes, conveniently found nearly a 5-minute walk away.